Model review

Dell Latitude 7410 review

Dell Latitude 7410 — from 2019, 1.33 kg, performance 37.

Dell

Technical specifications

Type Business
Release year 2019
Screen 14" · 1920x1080
Processor Intel Core i5 10210U , Intel Core i7 10610U
Max. RAM 64 GB
Weight 1.33 kg

Performance scores

Performance
37
/100
CPU
46
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
37
/100

Same silicon as its cheaper sibling, premium chassis

The Latitude 7410 is a 2019-dated business machine carrying a Core i5-10210U with 64GB of memory, asking $488 — sixty-four percent above the business-class median of $297.36. The configuration is Comet Lake office silicon plus a top-quartile 64GB ceiling. The measured weakness is the absence of any graphics story: integrated only, reading of zero, empty flag sheet. The premium over the class median buys the 7000-series chassis, not compute.

What the ticket actually purchases

The honest comparison sits inside the same aisle: the thirteen-inch 7310 lists the same processor and the same 64GB at $300. The $188 difference is chassis and screen — the larger premium frame, its build and keyboard — because the compute and memory are identical. Buyers should decide deliberately whether the frame is worth two-thirds more; many will find the smaller sibling the better arithmetic.

The honest boundaries

Reliability readings for this chassis generation sit in the low band, and a seven-year-old premium ultrabook carries the usual worn-cells caveat. The graphics reading of zero closes the door on any GPU-accelerated use: no flags, no claims, none implied. What remains is a large-memory office machine in a chassis that was expensive when new — bought, at this ticket, for comfort rather than capability.

Price trajectory

From a $1,300 anchor the machine has decayed to $488 — thirty-eight percent retained — at 8.45% per year, projecting $409 in two years. The curve is moderately flat; the remaining slide is gradual.

Against the alternatives

HP's EliteBook 1040 G9 at $535 and Dell's Latitude 5540 at $523 sit above; the ProBook 840 G8 at $417 and ThinkBook 15 G2 at $436 below. Several of those rivals carry newer platforms at lower tickets — the 7410's premium is the chassis tradition and the 64GB, and the data does not support paying it for performance reasons.

Bottom line

Premium-priced for the class: a comfortable, memory-rich premium ultrabook whose identical silicon sells for $188 less one shelf over. Buy it for the frame and the 64GB with eyes open; buy elsewhere for value per compute.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

🎯 For your profile

You've viewed: You've recently viewed 6 models — compare this model with them in the analogs matrix.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
—
memory capacity
64
price
488.4
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance absent (no data or feature not provided).
  • memory capacity is higher than typical business class (+77.8%) (professional).
    top 25% of its category
  • price is higher than typical business class (+64.2%) (budget).
    top 25% of its category

🔁 Alternatives

Compromise axis: reliability ↔ price

↑ Pricier and more powerful
↓ Cheaper and less powerful

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core i5 10210U · 64GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core i5 10210U · 10th RAM: 64 GB
office tier

Top configuration is built for office apps, web browsing, and basic daily tasks.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 47) ↔ price (median 297.4).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 61) ↔ overall performance (median 41.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 56.3) ↔ battery life (median 3.5).

Latitude 7410: worth buying in 2026?

+
Best for: plenty of memory
!
Watch out for: gaming and GPU-accelerated tasks
$
Price: $488 — premium-priced for the class

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Dell Latitude 7410.

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Latitude 7xxx (premium)
Type
Business
Release year
2019≈
Screen size
14"
Resolution
1920x1080
Panel type
ips
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%~
RAM (max)
64 GB DDR4
Storage interface
NVMe
Weight
1.33 kg
Ports
5
Battery
48 Wh~

Performance scores

Performance
37
/100
CPU
46
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
39
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 37
Portability 73
Light office 67
Gaming 23
Creative 15
Energy efficiency 62
Connectivity 78
Value 28
Color accuracy —
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Grand Theft Auto V ✗ Weak
CPU
231%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Minecraft ✗ Weak
CPU
462%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Fortnite ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Valorant ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Apex Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Hogwarts Legacy ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Dota 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
66%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
League of Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
462%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
66%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Battlefield 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Far Cry 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Metro Exodus ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Overwatch ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Escape from Tarkov ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
God of War ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Death Stranding ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Control ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Doom Eternal ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Hitman 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Watch Dogs Legion ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Borderlands 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Anno 1800 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Rainbow Six Siege ✗ Weak
CPU
385%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
The Division 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Gears Tactics ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Hunt Showdown ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Days Gone ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✗ Weak
CPU
110%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Returnal ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Dying Light 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil Village ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
The Callisto Protocol ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Atomic Heart ✗ Weak
CPU
144%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
110%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Black Myth Wukong ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Ghost of Tsushima ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Diablo 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Dead Space Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
144%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Lies of P ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✗ Weak
CPU
231%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
F1 24 ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Need for Speed Heat ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Civilization 6 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%

Configuration options

Available model options · 3 variants across 2 categories

⚙ Processors (2)
Intel Core i5 10210U Intel Core i7 10610U
• Igpu (1)
Intel UHD Graphics 620

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.