Model review

Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 7441 review

Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 7441 — from 2024, 1.4 kg, performance 20.

Dell

Technical specifications

Type Laptop
Release year 2024
Screen 14" · 2240x1400
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus (X1P-64-100)
Max. RAM 32 GB
Weight 1.4 kg
Battery 54 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
20
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
18
/100

Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 7441 (2024): the Snapdragon experiment

The Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 7441 is this line's Snapdragon branch: a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus (X1P-64-100) with 32GB of memory at $650. Its sheet is the ARM story in miniature — reliability at 100, the perfect platform signature number, against a performance index of 19.63, the lowest reading in this batch: an x86 yardstick applied to a machine it never asked for. The graphics column reads 0 — a coverage gap rather than a measured zero, as with this platform family throughout.

Where it holds up

Office at 88.26 is top-tier — the native-strength workload for the platform. Portability at 71.3 is high-band. Reliability at 100 is the sheet's perfect figure, 85 percent above the general-class median, and the 32GB memory ceiling matches the class median. For browser-and-documents work in a quiet, cool chassis, the strengths are real; the composite system score of 18, deep in the class's budget segment, is the counterweight our sheet insists on recording.

Where it falls short

The measured weakness is graphics — the 0 is a coverage gap rather than a measured zero — with gaming at 19 low-band, and modeling at 12 is the lowest modeling figure of the batch; CAD at 19 is low-band as well. Performance at 19.63, the batch's minimum, reflects the x86-scored yardstick; photo design at 35 is mid-tier. The practical critique beyond the numbers is the platform's software-compatibility surface, which our axes do not score but a buyer lives with daily.

Price and depreciation

At $650 the ledger is empty of dollar anchors; the 13.89 percent annual class-level rate applies with first-year exposure on the buyer. The pricing sits exactly at its Intel sibling's level while the sheets diverge sharply — that symmetry is the experiment's open question, and our sheet does not record a value reading for this configuration to arbitrate it.

Alternatives to consider

The Inspiron 14 Plus 7440 sibling at the same $650: same memory, measured x86 performance at 46.59 mid-band, same top-tier office tier — the conventional choice. The Inspiron 14 Plus 7420 (2022) at $470 remains the value answer with its measured RTX 3050. Within this batch's ARM field there is no second Snapdragon to compare against; the 7441 stands alone as the platform's representative.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class, with the fairest reading being conditional. The 7441 offers a perfect reliability figure, top-tier office capability, and high portability — against the batch's lowest performance index, its lowest modeling score, and an unmeasured graphics column. It suits a buyer whose entire workload lives in the browser; anyone with x86 software or GPU needs should take the Intel siblings at the same price.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Vague sense of need

Browse category overviews to narrow things down.

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus (X1P-64-100) · 32GB RAM
CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus (X1P-64-100) RAM: 32 GB
office tier

Top configuration is built for office apps, web browsing, and basic daily tasks.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 54) ↔ price (median 247.9).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 50) ↔ overall performance (median 43.7).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 2.5).

Inspiron 14 Plus 7441: verdict

+
Best for: long-term reliability
!
Watch out for: gaming and GPU-accelerated tasks

➡️ Next step

Browse category overviews to narrow things down.

Technical reference for Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 7441.

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Dell Premium/Essential/Plus (новые)
Type
Laptop
Release year
2024
Screen size
14"
Resolution
2240x1400
Panel type
ips
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%
RAM (max)
32 GB LPDDR5X
Weight
1.40 kg
Ports
4
Battery
54 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
20
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
18
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 20
Portability 71
Light office 88
Gaming 18
Creative 12
Energy efficiency
Connectivity 60
Value
Color accuracy 85
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Grand Theft Auto V ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Minecraft ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Fortnite ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Valorant ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Apex Legends ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Hogwarts Legacy ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Dota 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Starfield ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
League of Legends ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Battlefield 5 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Far Cry 5 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 4 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 5 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Metro Exodus ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Overwatch ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Escape from Tarkov ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
God of War ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Death Stranding ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Control ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Doom Eternal ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Hitman 3 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Watch Dogs Legion ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Borderlands 3 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Anno 1800 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Rainbow Six Siege ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
The Division 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Gears Tactics ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Hunt Showdown ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Days Gone ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Returnal ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Dying Light 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil Village ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
The Callisto Protocol ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Atomic Heart ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Black Myth Wukong ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Ghost of Tsushima ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Diablo 4 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Dead Space Remake ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Lies of P ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
F1 24 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Need for Speed Heat ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Civilization 6 ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✗ Weak
GPU
0%
RAM
400%

Configuration options

Available model options · 9 variants across 6 categories

🔋 Batteries (1)
54 Wh
⚙ Processors (1)
Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus (X1P-64-100)
🎮 Graphics (1)
Adreno X1-85
• Igpu (1)
Adreno X1-85
🔲 Memory (2)
16GB 32GB
💾 Storage (3)
512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Vague sense of need
Browse category overviews to narrow things down.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.