Model review

Dell Pro 14 Premium (2026) review

Dell Pro 14 Premium (2026) — from 2026, 1.15 kg, performance 61.

Dell

Technical specifications

Type Ultrabook
Release year 2026
Screen 14" · 1920x1200
Processor Intel Core Ultra 5 335 , Intel Core Ultra 5 336H , Intel Core Ultra 7 365 , Intel Core Ultra 7 366H
Graphics Intel Xe3 Graphics (4-Core)
Max. RAM 64 GB
Weight 1.15 kg
Battery 40 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
61
/100
CPU
60
/100
GPU
46
/100
LB
63
/100

Dell Pro 14 Premium (2026): the 4-core Xe3 with a battery trade-off

The Dell Pro 14 Premium (2026) is the most capable processor entry of the Pro 7 generation: a Core Ultra 5 335 with the 4-core Intel Xe3 Graphics, 64GB of memory, and a $1,400 ask. The graphics score of 45.85 runs nearly twelve times the class median of 3.84, photo design reaches 86 in the top tier, and gaming lands at 75, high-band — the familiar Xe3 signature.

Where it holds up

The 4-core Xe3 variant earns its premium placement: photo at 86 tops every integrated-graphics machine in this batch except its own 14-inch Pro 7 sibling's 87, office at 83.15 is high-band, and the 64GB memory ceiling doubles the class median. Portability at 78.8 is high-tier, and overall performance at 61.28 is the mid-band standard of the platform — balanced, modern, and specified for years of service.

Where it falls short

The named weakness is battery capacity: 40Wh against a class median of 63 — 36.5 percent below the bar, the one place this 2026 machine carries a 2026-sized compromise, and a meaningful constraint on an otherwise portable chassis. Value at 30.1 sits in the low band, the standing critique of the Pro premium asks; modeling and CAD at 47 are mid-tier as always for integrated graphics.

Price and depreciation

As a 2026 machine the ledger is empty — no baseline has formed, so the modeled rate reads zero percent per year and first-year exposure sits with the buyer. A fresh premium platform with a small battery is a combination the used market tends to price briskly once data arrives; assume the standard first-year drop rather than the flattering empty-ledger reading.

Alternatives to consider

The Pro 7 14 (2026) at the same $1,400 posts photo at 87 versus 86 on the same budget with no named weakness on its sheet, while the 2-in-1 versions at $1,500 add the hinge. The XPS 13 (2026) at the same price offers a 1.0kg chassis and portability of 88.3 at the cost of 16GB memory and photo at 46. If the 40Wh battery is disqualifying, every sibling in the family out-capacities it.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class. The Pro 14 Premium (2026) is the strongest processor-and-photo combination of the Pro 7 generation with 64GB standard, honest about everything except the battery — its one real compromise at 40Wh, with value at 30.1 as the usual premium-ask tax. Buy it if the memory and panel matter; check the battery against your day first.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Vague sense of need

Browse category overviews to narrow things down.

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core Ultra 5 335 · Intel Xe3 Graphics (4-Core) · 64GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core Ultra 5 335 GPU: Intel Xe3 Graphics (4-Core) RAM: 64 GB
mainstream tier

Top configuration suits everyday productivity, light photo editing, and esports titles.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 52.5) ↔ price (median 373.2).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 65) ↔ overall performance (median 41.5).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.5).

Pro 14 Premium (2026): verdict

+
Best for: plenty of memory
!
Watch out for: battery life may be short

➡️ Next step

Browse category overviews to narrow things down.

Technical reference for Dell Pro 14 Premium (2026).

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Dell Premium/Essential/Plus (новые)
Type
Ultrabook≈
Release year
2026≈
Screen size
14"
Resolution
1920x1200
Panel type
ips
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%
Graphics
Intel Xe3 Graphics (4-Core)
RAM (max)
64 GB LPDDR5X-8533≈
Memory configuration
2x8 GB
Storage interface
PCI-E Gen 4.0 (4x)
Storage slots
1
Weight
1.15 kg
Ports
5
Thunderbolt
✓
Battery
40 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
76
/100
CPU
64
/100
LB
53
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 76
Portability 79
Light office 91
Gaming 0
Creative 85
Energy efficiency 96
Connectivity 98
Value 27
Color accuracy 85
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
800%
Grand Theft Auto V ✓ Runs well
CPU
318%
RAM
999%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
Minecraft ✓ Runs well
CPU
637%
RAM
999%
Fortnite ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
RAM
800%
Valorant ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
RAM
999%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
999%
Elden Ring ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
RAM
533%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Apex Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
RAM
999%
Hogwarts Legacy ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
RAM
400%
Dota 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
RAM
999%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
RAM
800%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
91%
RAM
400%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
RAM
800%
League of Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
637%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
RAM
999%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
91%
RAM
800%
Battlefield 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
RAM
800%
Far Cry 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
RAM
800%
Metro Exodus ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
RAM
800%
Overwatch ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
RAM
999%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
800%
Escape from Tarkov ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
God of War ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Death Stranding ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
RAM
800%
Control ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Doom Eternal ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
RAM
999%
Hitman 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
RAM
800%
Watch Dogs Legion ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
RAM
800%
Borderlands 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
RAM
999%
Anno 1800 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Rainbow Six Siege ✓ Runs well
CPU
531%
RAM
999%
The Division 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Gears Tactics ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
RAM
800%
Hunt Showdown ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
RAM
999%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
999%
Days Gone ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✓ Runs well
CPU
152%
RAM
533%
Returnal ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
400%
Dying Light 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil Village ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
The Callisto Protocol ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
800%
Atomic Heart ✓ Runs well
CPU
199%
RAM
800%
Alan Wake 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
152%
RAM
400%
Black Myth Wukong ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
400%
Ghost of Tsushima ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
800%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
400%
Diablo 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
RAM
800%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
800%
Dead Space Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
199%
RAM
800%
Lies of P ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
Sons of the Forest ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
RAM
533%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
RAM
999%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✓ Runs well
CPU
318%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
F1 24 ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
RAM
800%
Need for Speed Heat ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
RAM
800%
Civilization 6 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
RAM
999%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
RAM
800%

Configuration options

Available model options · 18 variants across 6 categories

🔋 Batteries (2)
40 Wh 60 Wh
⚙ Processors (4)
Intel Core Ultra 5 335 Intel Core Ultra 5 336H Intel Core Ultra 7 365 Intel Core Ultra 7 366H
🖥 Displays (4)
1920 x 1200 (400 nits) 1920 x 1200 (500 nits) 2560 x 1600 2880 x 1800
🎮 Graphics (1)
Intel Xe3 Graphics (4-Core)
🔲 Memory (3)
16GB 32GB 64GB
💾 Storage (4)
256GB 512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Vague sense of need
Browse category overviews to narrow things down.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Recently viewed
Pro 14 Premium (2026)
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.