Model review

Dell Pro 13 review

Dell Pro 13 — from 2025, 1.07 kg, performance 46.

Dell

Technical specifications

Type Ultrabook
Release year 2025
Screen 13.3" · 1920x1200
Processor Intel Core Ultra 5 236V , Intel Core Ultra 5 238V , Intel Core Ultra 7 266V , Intel Core Ultra 7 268V
Graphics Intel Arc 130V
Max. RAM 32 GB
Weight 1.07 kg
Battery 40 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
46
/100
CPU
84
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
43
/100

Dell Pro 13 (2025): small frame, endurance agenda

The Dell Pro 13 at $1,232 runs the Core Ultra 5 236V with Arc 130V graphics and 32GB of memory, and its sheet is a mobility-first argument: a carry score of 94 — 47 percent above the ultrabook median, tied for the highest in this batch — plus portability at 87.1 in the top tier and reliability at 85 in the top quarter. The graphics line is a coverage gap, as it is for every 130V machine here.

Where it holds up

The mobility reading of 94 shares the batch's top spot and defines the machine: this is a 13-inch frame engineered around all-day carry, and portability at 87.1 — top-tier — confirms it from the other direction. Reliability at 85 is two-thirds above the class median, top-quarter, the durability promise that makes a premium small machine worth keeping. Office capability at 72.91 is high-tier, performance at 45.51 mid-tier is honest for the efficiency part, and value at 46.35 mid-tier is fair for the build.

Where it falls short

Graphics performance reads zero — the Arc 130V has no matched entry, a coverage gap rather than a measured zero. The low band holds gaming 19, modeling 17, engineering CAD 22 and photo design 13, the platform's familiar floors. At $1,232 you are paying premium money for carry excellence and durability with an entirely untested visual side — the machine answers one question extremely well and leaves the other unasked.

Price and depreciation

$1,232 with no anchor recorded; the class curve runs 12 percent per year. Small premium machines on moderate curves tend to hold function longer than price — the mobility case keeps working after the benchmark case fades.

Alternatives to consider

The Pro 14 sibling at the same price trades a little carry for a CPU bump; the Pro 13 Premium of the same year posts the identical sheet at the identical ask — trim-level branding, not capability. Buyers wanting measured graphics in a small frame must leave this platform entirely.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class. The batch's carry champion — top-tier portability, tied-best mobility, top-quarter durability — with an unmeasured GPU and floor-level visual axes recorded plainly. It is what it is, and what it is, it is very good at.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

🎯 For your profile

You've viewed: You've recently viewed 3 models — compare this model with them in the analogs matrix.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
—
reliability
87
mobility
95
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance absent (no data or feature not provided).
  • reliability is higher than typical ultrabook class (+65.7%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • mobility is higher than typical ultrabook class (+46.2%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core Ultra 5 236V · Intel Arc 130V · 32GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core Ultra 5 236V · Ultra 2 GPU: Intel Arc 130V RAM: 32 GB
high tier

Top configuration handles modern AAA games at high settings, video editing, and heavy multitasking.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 52.5) ↔ price (median 373.2).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 65) ↔ overall performance (median 41.5).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.5).

Pro 13: verdict

+
Best for: long-term reliability
!
Watch out for: gaming and GPU-accelerated tasks

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Dell Pro 13.

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Dell Pro (новые Latitude rebrand)
Type
Ultrabook≈
Release year
2025≈
Screen size
13.3"
Resolution
1920x1200
Panel type
ips
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%~
Graphics
Intel Arc 130V
RAM (max)
32 GB LPDDR5X-8533≈
Memory configuration
1x16 GB
Storage interface
PCI-E Gen 4.0 (4x)
Storage slots
1
Weight
1.07 kg
Ports
5
Thunderbolt
✓
Battery
40 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
50
/100
CPU
84
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
47
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 50
Portability 87
Light office 73
Gaming 22
Creative 15
Energy efficiency 93
Connectivity 98
Value 50
Color accuracy —
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Grand Theft Auto V ✗ Weak
CPU
422%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Minecraft ✗ Weak
CPU
843%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Fortnite ✗ Weak
CPU
153%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Valorant ✗ Weak
CPU
562%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
153%
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Apex Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
153%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Hogwarts Legacy ✗ Weak
CPU
187%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Dota 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
562%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
153%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
120%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✗ Weak
CPU
153%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
League of Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
843%
GPU
0%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
562%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
120%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Battlefield 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
187%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Far Cry 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
211%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
187%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Metro Exodus ✗ Weak
CPU
211%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Overwatch ✗ Weak
CPU
337%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✗ Weak
CPU
211%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Escape from Tarkov ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
God of War ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Death Stranding ✗ Weak
CPU
337%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Control ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Doom Eternal ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✗ Weak
CPU
468%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Hitman 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✗ Weak
CPU
301%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Watch Dogs Legion ✗ Weak
CPU
301%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Borderlands 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
337%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Anno 1800 ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Rainbow Six Siege ✗ Weak
CPU
703%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
The Division 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Gears Tactics ✗ Weak
CPU
337%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Hunt Showdown ✗ Weak
CPU
301%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
533%
Days Gone ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✗ Weak
CPU
201%
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Returnal ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Dying Light 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil Village ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
The Callisto Protocol ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Atomic Heart ✗ Weak
CPU
264%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
201%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Black Myth Wukong ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Ghost of Tsushima ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
200%
Diablo 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
383%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✗ Weak
CPU
281%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Dead Space Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
264%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Lies of P ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
169%
GPU
0%
RAM
267%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
562%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
468%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✗ Weak
CPU
422%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
F1 24 ✗ Weak
CPU
468%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Need for Speed Heat ✗ Weak
CPU
241%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%
Civilization 6 ✗ Weak
CPU
562%
GPU
0%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✗ Weak
CPU
468%
GPU
0%
RAM
400%

Configuration options

Available model options · 16 variants across 6 categories

🔋 Batteries (2)
40 Wh 60 Wh
⚙ Processors (4)
Intel Core Ultra 5 236V Intel Core Ultra 5 238V Intel Core Ultra 7 266V Intel Core Ultra 7 268V
🖥 Displays (3)
1920 x 1200 (300 nits) 1920 x 1200 (400 nits) 2560 x 1600
🎮 Graphics (1)
Intel Arc 130V
🔲 Memory (2)
16GB 32GB
💾 Storage (4)
256GB 512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.