Model review

Lenovo Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition 14" (Gen 10) review

Lenovo Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition 14" (Gen 10) — from 2025, 1.54 kg, performance 83.

Lenovo

Technical specifications

Type Convertible (2-in-1)
Release year 2025
Screen 14.5" · 3000x1876
Processor Intel Core Ultra 7 255H , Intel Core Ultra 9 285H
Graphics Intel Arc 140T
Max. RAM 32 GB
Weight 1.54 kg
Battery 84 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
83
/100
CPU
95
/100
LB
57
/100

Lenovo Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition (14", Gen 10): the CPU-led convertible

The Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition 14 (Gen 10, 2025) at $1,275 pairs an Intel Core Ultra 7 255H with Arc 140T integrated graphics and 32GB of memory. Where its Pro 9i sibling spends the budget on a discrete GPU, this one spends it on processor tier — and the sheet shows exactly that priority.

Where it holds up

Performance posts 82.64 — 121.1% above the convertible median, the named strength — with a CPU score of 94.51 in enthusiast territory and reliability at 85 (top quartile). Office reaches 84.85 (high) and portability 63 (mid) suits the 14-inch frame. The verdict names no serious weak spots, and the processor-led axes earn the label: nothing that leans on the CPU falls out of band.

Where it falls short

That clean verdict needs its footnote: the gaming axis logs 0 for want of a matched scoring entry — a coverage gap rather than a literal zero, the Arc 140T's gaming credentials unmeasured here — while 3D modeling sits at 22 (low), the one resolved low band. Photo design at 36 (mid) and engineering CAD at 46 (mid) reflect integrated silicon, and value at 48.9 (mid) prices the platform tier without rewarding it.

Price and depreciation

At $1,275 the class rate reads 15% per year with no cohort anchor for a projection — rate-only framing for premium convertibles. A 2025 platform on the segment's steepest curve: the CPU-tier premium erodes fastest in year one, which is exactly when this buyer owns it.

Alternatives to consider

The Yoga Slim 7 Gen 10 at the same $1,275 carries the same format brief at a lower CPU tier — the value-leaning sibling. The Yoga Pro 9i Aura Gen 10 at the same price adds the RTX 5050, five top bands and an 84.47 performance figure; if the budget is fixed at this level, that is the stronger sheet.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class. The Pro 7i Aura 14 is the processor-first convertible — doubled performance margin, enthusiast CPU, top-quartile reliability — whose unmeasured gaming column and 22-band modeling floor are the honest edges of a machine built around compute rather than graphics.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
41.2
reliability
90
overall performance
68.2
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance is higher than typical convertible class (+200%) (mainstream tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • reliability is higher than typical convertible class (+83.7%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • overall performance is higher than typical convertible class (+82.8%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core Ultra 7 255H · Intel Arc 140T · 32GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core Ultra 7 255H · Ultra 2 GPU: Intel Arc 140T RAM: 32 GB
mainstream tier

Top configuration suits everyday productivity, light photo editing, and esports titles.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 49) ↔ price (median 355.7).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 69) ↔ overall performance (median 37.3).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.8).

Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition 14" (Gen 10): verdict

+
Best for: GPU-accelerated workloads and gaming
!
Watch out for: no serious weak spots

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Lenovo Yoga Pro 7i Aura Edition 14" (Gen 10).

Full specifications

Brand
Lenovo
Series
Lenovo Slim/Pro 7/9 (premium)
Type
Convertible (2-in-1)≈
Release year
2025≈
Screen size
14.5"
Resolution
3000x1876
Panel type
oled
Color gamut (sRGB)
99%
Graphics
Intel Arc 140T
RAM (max)
32 GB LPDDR5X-8533≈
Memory configuration
2x8 GB
Storage interface
PCI-E Gen 4.0 (4x)
Storage slots
2
Weight
1.54 kg
Ports
6
Thunderbolt
✓
Battery
84 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
68
/100
CPU
95
/100
GPU
41
/100
LB
67
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 68
Portability 63
Light office 84
Gaming 42
Creative 76
Energy efficiency 92
Connectivity 100
Value 65
Color accuracy 84

🎮 Gaming performance

FPS @ 1080p for the model's best GPU

Game FPS (1080p) Verdict
Counter-Strike 2 240 ✓ Comfortable
Overwatch 240 ✓ Comfortable
GRID: Autosport 155 ✓ Comfortable
Grand Theft Auto V 140 ✓ Comfortable
PUBG: Battlegrounds 140 ✓ Comfortable
Valorant 130 ✓ Comfortable
Dirt Rally 126 ✓ Comfortable
F1 2014 122 ✓ Comfortable
Dota 2 100 ✓ Comfortable
Counter-Strike 2 95 ✓ Comfortable
Fortnite 90 ✓ Comfortable
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor 87 ✓ Comfortable
Anno 2205 82 ✓ Comfortable
Battlefield 5 70 ✓ Comfortable
Forza Horizon 4 70 ✓ Comfortable
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 67 ✓ Comfortable
Ryse: Son of Rome 65 ✓ Comfortable
Far Cry 5 55 ⚠ Playable
Forza Horizon 5 50 ⚠ Playable
Cyberpunk 2077 35 ⚠ Playable
Metro Exodus 35 ⚠ Playable
Resident Evil 4 Remake 35 ⚠ Playable
💡 22 games in the database for this GPU. ✓ playable (≥60 FPS), ⚠ medium (30-59), ✗ low (<30).

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
189%
GPU
60%
RAM
400%
Grand Theft Auto V ✓ Runs well
CPU
473%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Minecraft ✓ Runs well
CPU
945%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Fortnite ✓ Runs well
CPU
172%
GPU
258%
RAM
400%
Valorant ✓ Runs well
CPU
630%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
165%
RAM
533%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
172%
GPU
86%
RAM
267%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
147%
RAM
400%
Apex Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
172%
GPU
103%
RAM
533%
Hogwarts Legacy ✓ Runs well
CPU
210%
GPU
137%
RAM
200%
Dota 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
630%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
172%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
135%
GPU
60%
RAM
200%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✓ Runs well
CPU
172%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
League of Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
945%
GPU
825%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
630%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
135%
GPU
63%
RAM
400%
Battlefield 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
210%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Far Cry 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
236%
GPU
187%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
229%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
210%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Metro Exodus ✓ Runs well
CPU
236%
GPU
133%
RAM
400%
Overwatch ✓ Runs well
CPU
378%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✓ Runs well
CPU
236%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
189%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Escape from Tarkov ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
God of War ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Death Stranding ✓ Runs well
CPU
378%
GPU
133%
RAM
400%
Control ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Doom Eternal ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✓ Runs well
CPU
525%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Hitman 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✓ Runs well
CPU
338%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
Watch Dogs Legion ✓ Runs well
CPU
338%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Borderlands 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
378%
GPU
147%
RAM
533%
Anno 1800 ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Rainbow Six Siege ✓ Runs well
CPU
788%
GPU
412%
RAM
533%
The Division 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
Gears Tactics ✓ Runs well
CPU
378%
GPU
275%
RAM
400%
Hunt Showdown ✓ Runs well
CPU
338%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Days Gone ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✓ Runs well
CPU
225%
GPU
172%
RAM
267%
Returnal ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
103%
RAM
200%
Dying Light 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil Village ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
The Callisto Protocol ✓ Runs well
CPU
189%
GPU
103%
RAM
400%
Atomic Heart ✓ Runs well
CPU
295%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
225%
GPU
63%
RAM
200%
Black Myth Wukong ✓ Runs well
CPU
189%
GPU
172%
RAM
200%
Ghost of Tsushima ✓ Runs well
CPU
189%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✓ Runs well
CPU
189%
GPU
103%
RAM
200%
Diablo 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
430%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✓ Runs well
CPU
315%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
189%
GPU
75%
RAM
400%
Dead Space Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
295%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Lies of P ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
189%
GPU
90%
RAM
267%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
630%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
525%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✓ Runs well
CPU
473%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
F1 24 ✓ Runs well
CPU
525%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Need for Speed Heat ✓ Runs well
CPU
270%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Civilization 6 ✓ Runs well
CPU
630%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✓ Runs well
CPU
525%
GPU
344%
RAM
400%

Configuration options

Available model options · 9 variants across 5 categories

🔋 Batteries (1)
84 Wh
⚙ Processors (2)
Intel Core Ultra 7 255H Intel Core Ultra 9 285H
🎮 Graphics (1)
Intel Arc 140T
🔲 Memory (2)
16GB 32GB
💾 Storage (3)
512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.