Model review

Lenovo Yoga Book 9i 14" (Gen 10, 2025) review

Lenovo Yoga Book 9i 14" (Gen 10, 2025) — from 2025, 1.22 kg, performance 48.

Lenovo

Technical specifications

Type Convertible (2-in-1)
Release year 2025
Screen 14" · 2880x1800
Processor Intel Core Ultra 7 255H
Graphics Intel Arc 140T
Max. RAM 32 GB
Weight 1.22 kg
Battery 88 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
48
/100
CPU
91
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
47
/100

Lenovo Yoga Book 9i 14″ (Gen 10, 2025) — the dual-screen flagship with the biggest cell

The Yoga Book 9i 14″ Gen 10 at $1,275 pairs an Intel Core Ultra 7 255H with an Arc 140T and 32 GB of RAM. Reliability reads 86 — 76% above the class median, high band, top quartile — and the 88 Wh battery is 63% larger than the convertible class carries, the largest cell in this batch of convertibles. Graphics log a zero: the scoring pipeline has no matched entry for the Arc 140T, a coverage gap rather than a literal score.

Where it holds up

Office productivity at 84.85 (high) leads the sheet, with portability at 76.7 (high) strong for a dual-screen 14-inch format. Overall performance reads 48.32 (mid) — the 255H compute tier behind the dual displays. Value at 51.95 (mid) is the healthiest reading of the premium convertibles here.

Where it falls short

The flagged weakness is graphics — the unmatched entry above. The low bands follow: gaming 19, 3D modeling 25, engineering CAD 30 and photo design 13. The dual-screen premium asks $1,275 while the GPU-fed columns stay unverified; the format is the purchase, not the axis sheet.

Price and depreciation

No depreciation anchor is recorded (base $0); no curve or projection applies. The 2025 cohort rate is 15% per year — the steep early stretch of a current-generation curve.

Alternatives to consider

The Yoga Book 9i 13″ (Gen 9) at $1,084 is the smaller dual-screen on the prior platform with portability at 79. The Yoga 9i 14″ Aura Edition at the same $1,275 is the single-screen flagship with photo design at 35. The Yoga Slim 9i 14″ (Gen 10) at $1,275 shares the premium chassis brief with portability 76.4.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class. The endurance dual-screen flagship: an 88 Wh cell with reliability 86 and office 84.85 — graphics columns unlogged, photo 13 the resolved floor, the format itself the argument.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
41.2
reliability
89
overall performance
67
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance is higher than typical convertible class (+200%) (mainstream tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • reliability is higher than typical convertible class (+81.6%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • overall performance is higher than typical convertible class (+79.7%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core Ultra 7 255H · Intel Arc 140T · 32GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core Ultra 7 255H · Ultra 2 GPU: Intel Arc 140T RAM: 32 GB
mainstream tier

Top configuration suits everyday productivity, light photo editing, and esports titles.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 49) ↔ price (median 355.7).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 69) ↔ overall performance (median 37.3).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.8).

Yoga Book 9i 14" (Gen 10, 2025): verdict

+
Best for: GPU-accelerated workloads and gaming
!
Watch out for: no serious weak spots

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Lenovo Yoga Book 9i 14" (Gen 10, 2025).

Full specifications

Brand
Lenovo
Series
Yoga/MIIX (convertible)
Type
Convertible (2-in-1)≈
Release year
2025≈
Screen size
14"
Resolution
2880x1800
Panel type
oled
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%~
Graphics
Intel Arc 140T
RAM (max)
32 GB LPDDR5X-8533≈
Memory configuration
2x8 GB
Storage interface
PCI-E Gen 4.0 (4x)
Storage slots
1
Weight
1.22 kg
Ports
3
Thunderbolt
✓
Battery
88 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
67
/100
CPU
91
/100
GPU
41
/100
LB
61
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 67
Portability 77
Light office 84
Gaming 46
Creative 25
Energy efficiency 92
Connectivity 68
Value 63
Color accuracy —

🎮 Gaming performance

FPS @ 1080p for the model's best GPU

Game FPS (1080p) Verdict
Counter-Strike 2 240 ✓ Comfortable
Overwatch 240 ✓ Comfortable
GRID: Autosport 155 ✓ Comfortable
Grand Theft Auto V 140 ✓ Comfortable
PUBG: Battlegrounds 140 ✓ Comfortable
Valorant 130 ✓ Comfortable
Dirt Rally 126 ✓ Comfortable
F1 2014 122 ✓ Comfortable
Dota 2 100 ✓ Comfortable
Counter-Strike 2 95 ✓ Comfortable
Fortnite 90 ✓ Comfortable
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor 87 ✓ Comfortable
Anno 2205 82 ✓ Comfortable
Battlefield 5 70 ✓ Comfortable
Forza Horizon 4 70 ✓ Comfortable
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 67 ✓ Comfortable
Ryse: Son of Rome 65 ✓ Comfortable
Far Cry 5 55 ⚠ Playable
Forza Horizon 5 50 ⚠ Playable
Cyberpunk 2077 35 ⚠ Playable
Metro Exodus 35 ⚠ Playable
Resident Evil 4 Remake 35 ⚠ Playable
💡 22 games in the database for this GPU. ✓ playable (≥60 FPS), ⚠ medium (30-59), ✗ low (<30).

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
183%
GPU
60%
RAM
400%
Grand Theft Auto V ✓ Runs well
CPU
457%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Minecraft ✓ Runs well
CPU
914%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Fortnite ✓ Runs well
CPU
166%
GPU
258%
RAM
400%
Valorant ✓ Runs well
CPU
609%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
165%
RAM
533%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
166%
GPU
86%
RAM
267%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
147%
RAM
400%
Apex Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
166%
GPU
103%
RAM
533%
Hogwarts Legacy ✓ Runs well
CPU
203%
GPU
137%
RAM
200%
Dota 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
609%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
166%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
131%
GPU
60%
RAM
200%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✓ Runs well
CPU
166%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
League of Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
914%
GPU
825%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
609%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
131%
GPU
63%
RAM
400%
Battlefield 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
203%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Far Cry 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
228%
GPU
187%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
229%
RAM
400%
Forza Horizon 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
203%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Metro Exodus ✓ Runs well
CPU
228%
GPU
133%
RAM
400%
Overwatch ✓ Runs well
CPU
365%
GPU
825%
RAM
800%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✓ Runs well
CPU
228%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
183%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Escape from Tarkov ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
God of War ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Death Stranding ✓ Runs well
CPU
365%
GPU
133%
RAM
400%
Control ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Doom Eternal ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✓ Runs well
CPU
508%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Hitman 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✓ Runs well
CPU
326%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
Watch Dogs Legion ✓ Runs well
CPU
326%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Borderlands 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
365%
GPU
147%
RAM
533%
Anno 1800 ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Rainbow Six Siege ✓ Runs well
CPU
761%
GPU
412%
RAM
533%
The Division 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
165%
RAM
400%
Gears Tactics ✓ Runs well
CPU
365%
GPU
275%
RAM
400%
Hunt Showdown ✓ Runs well
CPU
326%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
206%
RAM
533%
Days Gone ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
137%
RAM
400%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✓ Runs well
CPU
218%
GPU
172%
RAM
267%
Returnal ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
103%
RAM
200%
Dying Light 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Resident Evil Village ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
The Callisto Protocol ✓ Runs well
CPU
183%
GPU
103%
RAM
400%
Atomic Heart ✓ Runs well
CPU
286%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
218%
GPU
63%
RAM
200%
Black Myth Wukong ✓ Runs well
CPU
183%
GPU
172%
RAM
200%
Ghost of Tsushima ✓ Runs well
CPU
183%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✓ Runs well
CPU
183%
GPU
103%
RAM
200%
Diablo 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
415%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✓ Runs well
CPU
305%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
183%
GPU
75%
RAM
400%
Dead Space Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
286%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Lies of P ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
183%
GPU
90%
RAM
267%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
609%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
508%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✓ Runs well
CPU
457%
GPU
206%
RAM
400%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
172%
RAM
400%
F1 24 ✓ Runs well
CPU
508%
GPU
101%
RAM
400%
Need for Speed Heat ✓ Runs well
CPU
261%
GPU
118%
RAM
400%
Civilization 6 ✓ Runs well
CPU
609%
GPU
412%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✓ Runs well
CPU
508%
GPU
344%
RAM
400%

Configuration options

Available model options · 7 variants across 5 categories

🔋 Batteries (1)
88 Wh
⚙ Processors (1)
Intel Core Ultra 7 255H
🎮 Graphics (1)
Intel Arc 140T
🔲 Memory (2)
16GB 32GB
💾 Storage (2)
512GB 1024GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.