Model review

ASUS ProArt PX13 (HN7306) review

ASUS ProArt PX13 (HN7306) — from 2024, 1.38 kg, performance 91.

ASUS

Technical specifications

Type Workstation
Release year 2024
Screen 13.3" · 2880x1800
Processor AMD Ryzen AI 9 365 , AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 , AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 388 , AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395
Graphics GeForce RTX 4050 Mobile 6GB , GeForce RTX 4060 Mobile 8GB , GeForce RTX 4070 Mobile
Max. RAM 128 GB
Weight 1.38 kg
Battery 73 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
91
/100
CPU
92
/100
GPU
84
/100
LB
87
/100

The thirteen-inch workstation that carries twice its class

The ASUS ProArt PX13 (HN7306) is a 2024 creator workstation: an AMD Ryzen AI 9 365 with a GeForce RTX 4050 of 6GB and 128GB of memory at $1,408. The peer comparison records no weak axis. The headline triple places top-quartile across the board: mobility at 84 — a hundred-thirty-three percent above the workstation median — reliability at 89, and a graphics placing of 84.46, enthusiast tier, double the class norm.

The portability outlier of the professional shelf

A 133-percent mobility surplus is the figure that defines the machine: a thirteen-inch frame carrying enthusiast-tier graphics and 128GB of memory — a combination the workstation class almost never attempts. The flag sheet is complete: Overwatch, Grand Theft Auto V and Rainbow Six Siege clear recommended, Premiere and Photoshop clear minimums, Visual Studio Code clears recommended. For a creator who works from a bag, this is the rare ticket that does not ask what was left behind.

The sibling arithmetic

The ProArt P16 — the same CPU and GPU in a sixteen-inch frame with 64GB — asks the identical $1,408. The PX13's case is mathematical: the same money buys the same silicon, a doubled memory ceiling and the smaller frame, trading the larger display and the P16's superior reliability reading (96 against 89). Both seats are honest; the choice is the bag versus the desk, with the capacity edge going to the smaller machine.

No depreciation anchor

No release-price anchor is recorded; the platform convention runs near eighteen percent per year. Current-generation capability at a premium ticket books the decay forward — the axis profile is the justification.

Positioning against the aisle

No recorded analogs fall within the formal comparison band. The same-ticket club — the P1 Gen 7, the P14s Gen 4, the P16 sibling — divides the axes; this seat holds the portability-plus-capacity corner with the only 128GB ceiling in the club.

Bottom line

A fairly-priced, no-weakness thirteen-inch workstation that pairs enthusiast measured graphics with a doubled memory ceiling and a top-quartile longevity reading. For mobile creative work at this ticket, this is the batch's most complete answer.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

🎯 For your profile

You've viewed: You've recently viewed 6 models — compare this model with them in the analogs matrix.

⭐ What stands out

mobility
83
memory capacity
128
reliability
88
above median below median class median
  • mobility is higher than typical workstation class (+112.8%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • memory capacity is higher than typical workstation class (+100%) (professional).
    top 25% of its category
  • reliability is higher than typical workstation class (+95.6%) (high tier).
    top 25% of its category

🎮 What it can run

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: AMD Ryzen AI 9 365 · GeForce RTX 4050 Mobile 6GB · 128GB RAM
CPU: AMD Ryzen AI 9 365 · Ryzen AI 300 GPU: GeForce RTX 4050 Mobile 6GB RAM: 128 GB
enthusiast tier

Top configuration easily handles AAA games at ultra settings, 4K video editing, and engineering applications.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 45) ↔ price (median 473.2).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 39) ↔ overall performance (median 61.7).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 100) ↔ battery life (median 2.4).

ProArt PX13 (HN7306): verdict

+
Best for: mobility and portability
!
Watch out for: no serious weak spots

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for ASUS ProArt PX13 (HN7306).

Full specifications

Brand
ASUS
Series
ProArt (premium creator)
Type
Workstation≈
Release year
2024≈
Screen size
13.3"
Resolution
2880x1800
Panel type
oled
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%
RAM (max)
128 GB LPDDR5X-8000≈
Memory configuration
2x8 GB
Storage interface
PCI-E Gen 4.0 (4x)
Storage slots
2
Weight
1.38 kg
Ports
5
Battery
73 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
89
/100
CPU
92
/100
GPU
84
/100
LB
87
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 89
Portability 78
Light office 98
Gaming 87
Creative 90
Energy efficiency 87
Connectivity 78
Value 69
Color accuracy 85
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
122%
RAM
999%
Grand Theft Auto V ✓ Runs well
CPU
462%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
282%
RAM
999%
Minecraft ✓ Runs well
CPU
924%
GPU
845%
RAM
999%
Fortnite ✓ Runs well
CPU
168%
GPU
528%
RAM
999%
Valorant ✓ Runs well
CPU
616%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
338%
RAM
999%
Elden Ring ✓ Runs well
CPU
168%
GPU
176%
RAM
999%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
302%
RAM
999%
Apex Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
168%
GPU
211%
RAM
999%
Hogwarts Legacy ✓ Runs well
CPU
205%
GPU
282%
RAM
800%
Dota 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
616%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
168%
GPU
241%
RAM
999%
Starfield ✓ Runs well
CPU
132%
GPU
122%
RAM
800%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✓ Runs well
CPU
168%
GPU
241%
RAM
999%
League of Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
924%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
616%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
Helldivers 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
132%
GPU
130%
RAM
999%
Battlefield 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
205%
GPU
282%
RAM
999%
Far Cry 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
231%
GPU
384%
RAM
999%
Forza Horizon 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
469%
RAM
999%
Forza Horizon 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
205%
GPU
241%
RAM
999%
Metro Exodus ✓ Runs well
CPU
231%
GPU
272%
RAM
999%
Overwatch ✓ Runs well
CPU
369%
GPU
999%
RAM
999%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✓ Runs well
CPU
231%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
206%
RAM
999%
Escape from Tarkov ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
338%
RAM
999%
God of War ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
282%
RAM
999%
Death Stranding ✓ Runs well
CPU
369%
GPU
272%
RAM
999%
Control ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
282%
RAM
999%
Doom Eternal ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✓ Runs well
CPU
513%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Hitman 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✓ Runs well
CPU
330%
GPU
338%
RAM
999%
Watch Dogs Legion ✓ Runs well
CPU
330%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Borderlands 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
369%
GPU
302%
RAM
999%
Anno 1800 ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Rainbow Six Siege ✓ Runs well
CPU
770%
GPU
845%
RAM
999%
The Division 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
338%
RAM
999%
Gears Tactics ✓ Runs well
CPU
369%
GPU
563%
RAM
999%
Hunt Showdown ✓ Runs well
CPU
330%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
206%
RAM
999%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Days Gone ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
282%
RAM
999%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✓ Runs well
CPU
220%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Returnal ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
211%
RAM
800%
Dying Light 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
206%
RAM
999%
Resident Evil Village ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
241%
RAM
999%
The Callisto Protocol ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
211%
RAM
999%
Atomic Heart ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Alan Wake 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
220%
GPU
130%
RAM
800%
Black Myth Wukong ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
352%
RAM
800%
Ghost of Tsushima ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
211%
RAM
800%
Diablo 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
420%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✓ Runs well
CPU
308%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
154%
RAM
999%
Dead Space Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
206%
RAM
999%
Lies of P ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
Sons of the Forest ✓ Runs well
CPU
185%
GPU
184%
RAM
999%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
616%
GPU
845%
RAM
999%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
513%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✓ Runs well
CPU
462%
GPU
422%
RAM
999%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
352%
RAM
999%
F1 24 ✓ Runs well
CPU
513%
GPU
206%
RAM
999%
Need for Speed Heat ✓ Runs well
CPU
264%
GPU
241%
RAM
999%
Civilization 6 ✓ Runs well
CPU
616%
GPU
845%
RAM
999%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✓ Runs well
CPU
513%
GPU
704%
RAM
999%

Configuration options

Available model options · 17 variants across 5 categories

🔋 Batteries (1)
73 Wh
⚙ Processors (4)
AMD Ryzen AI 9 365 AMD Ryzen AI 9 HX 370 AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 388 AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395
🎮 Graphics (3)
GeForce RTX 4050 Mobile 6GB GeForce RTX 4060 Mobile 8GB GeForce RTX 4070 Mobile
🔲 Memory (6)
16GB 24GB 32GB 48GB 64GB 128GB
💾 Storage (3)
512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.