Component comparison

Elite x360 1040 G11 vs Elite x2 1012 G1

Elite x360 1040 G11 vs Elite x2 1012 G1 โ€” detailed laptop comparison: performance, mobility, price, specifications.

This is a written comparison. A live side-by-side table gives sortable metrics, prices and your personal fit row.

โš– Open live comparison โ†’

Advantages

A Elite x360 1040 G11
  • + Performance (+12.3)
  • + Mobility (+10.0)
  • + Reliability (+61.0)
  • + Screen quality (+1.1)
  • + CPU (+62.3)
  • + Battery (+16 Wh)
  • + Release year (+9)
  • + Modernity (+69.2)
B Elite x2 1012 G1
  • + Gaming performance (+52.0)
  • + Value (+1.8)
  • + GPU (+45.9)
  • + Estimated price (-$833)
  • + Weight (-0.11 kg)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
Elite x360 1040 G11
Component B
Elite x2 1012 G1
LB overall score 46.0 46.0
Performance 42.7 (+12.3) 30.4
Gaming performance 19.0 71.0 (+52.0)
Mobility 83.0 (+10.0) 73.0
Reliability 84.0 (+61.0) 23.0
Value 44.5 46.4 (+1.8)
Screen quality 51.1 (+1.1) 50.0
CPU 77.2 (+62.3) 14.9
GPU 0.0 45.9 (+45.9)
Estimated price $1,084 $251 (-$833)
Weight 1.38 kg 1.27 kg (-0.11 kg)
Battery 56 Wh (+16 Wh) 40 Wh
Max RAM 32 GB โ€”
Release year 2024 (+9) 2015
Modernity 100.0 (+69.2) 30.8
Based on the comparison: Elite x360 1040 G11 wins 8 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Recently viewed
TUF Gaming F15 (2023)
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.