Component comparison

TUF Gaming A15 vs TUF Gaming F15

TUF Gaming A15 vs TUF Gaming F15 โ€” detailed laptop comparison: performance, mobility, price, specifications.

This is a written comparison. A live side-by-side table gives sortable metrics, prices and your personal fit row.

โš– Open live comparison โ†’

Advantages

A TUF Gaming A15 (2024)
  • + LB overall score (+9.0)
  • + Performance (+13.9)
  • + Gaming performance (+12.0)
  • + Mobility (+6.0)
  • + Reliability (+33.0)
  • + Value (+15.0)
  • + CPU (+28.8)
  • + GPU (+6.0)
  • + Battery (+34 Wh)
  • + Release year (+2)
  • + Modernity (+15.4)
B TUF Gaming F15 (2022)
  • + Estimated price (-$415)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
TUF Gaming A15 (2024)
Component B
TUF Gaming F15 (2022)
LB overall score 79.0 (+9.0) 70.0
Performance 80.5 (+13.9) 66.5
Gaming performance 82.0 (+12.0) 70.0
Mobility 40.0 (+6.0) 34.0
Reliability 83.0 (+33.0) 50.0
Value 71.2 (+15.0) 56.2
Screen quality 50.0 50.0
CPU 87.2 (+28.8) 58.4
GPU 84.5 (+6.0) 78.5
Estimated price $1,152 $737 (-$415)
Weight 2.20 kg 2.20 kg
Battery 90 Wh (+34 Wh) 56 Wh
Max RAM 32 GB 32 GB
Release year 2024 (+2) 2022
Modernity 100.0 (+15.4) 84.6
Based on the comparison: TUF Gaming A15 (2024) wins 11 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Your journey

based on your activity
Vague sense of need
Browse category overviews to narrow things down.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.