Component comparison

Raider 16 HX vs Raider GE77

Raider 16 HX vs Raider GE77 โ€” detailed laptop comparison: performance, mobility, price, specifications.

This is a written comparison. A live side-by-side table gives sortable metrics, prices and your personal fit row.

โš– Open live comparison โ†’

Advantages

A Raider 16 HX (B2W)
  • + LB overall score (+10.0)
  • + Performance (+16.8)
  • + Gaming performance (+24.0)
  • + Mobility (+14.0)
  • + Reliability (+29.0)
  • + Value (+0.3)
  • + Screen quality (+10.1)
  • + CPU (+37.6)
  • + GPU (+1.7)
  • + Weight (-0.45 kg)
  • + Max RAM (+64 GB)
  • + Release year (+4)
  • + Modernity (+15.4)
B Raider GE77
  • + Estimated price (-$1,063)
  • + Battery (+8 Wh)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
Raider 16 HX (B2W)
Component B
Raider GE77
LB overall score 88.0 (+10.0) 78.0
Performance 93.7 (+16.8) 76.9
Gaming performance 100.0 (+24.0) 76.0
Mobility 35.0 (+14.0) 21.0
Reliability 84.0 (+29.0) 55.0
Value 64.5 (+0.3) 64.2
Screen quality 60.1 (+10.1) 50.0
CPU 100.0 (+37.6) 62.4
GPU 84.5 (+1.7) 82.8
Estimated price $1,800 $737 (-$1,063)
Weight 2.45 kg (-0.45 kg) 2.90 kg
Battery 91 Wh 99 Wh (+8 Wh)
Max RAM 128 GB (+64 GB) 64 GB
Release year 2026 (+4) 2022
Modernity 100.0 (+15.4) 84.6
Based on the comparison: Raider 16 HX (B2W) wins 13 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Recently viewed
ZBook 8 G2i 14โ€
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.