Model review

Dell Latitude 9410 2-in-1 review

Dell Latitude 9410 2-in-1 — 1.36 kg, performance 0.

Dell Latitude 9410 2-in-1

Technical specifications

Type Convertible (2-in-1)
Screen 14" · 1920x1080
Weight 1.36 kg
Battery 52 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
0
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
3
/100

Latitude 9410 2-in-1: the flagship convertible betting on the carry, not the compute

The Latitude 9410 2-in-1 is Dell's 9000-series executive convertible, and its record is almost a carbon copy of the 7000-series story one tier down: excellent carry numbers, a performance sheet with nothing on it. For used-market buyers it is the premium-hinge version of a familiar trade.

Where it holds up

Mobility is the headline strength: a reading of 82 against a convertible-class median of 68, a 20.6 percent gap that keeps it in the top quarter of the category. Portability reads 72.5, high band, so the executive slimline pitch survives contact with the data — this is a machine for the airport lap and the meeting table. The 2-in-1 badge in the record name adds the presentation-mode flexibility that defined this tier.

Among this batch's convertibles the 9410's 72.5 portability sits below only the 7389's 76.9 among this batch's convertibles, a solid placing for a full-size executive body.

Where it falls short

Overall performance reads zero — an empty reading rather than a measured result — and graphics reads zero as well, a coverage gap rather than a measured zero. Every task axis sits on the low-band floor constants (gaming 19, modeling 12, engineering CAD 19, photo work 13), and the composite score of 3 against a category median of 46 anchors the sheet at the bottom of the class. The 9000-series badge buys the chassis and the hinge, not measured throughput.

In practice: office-suite work, video calls and browser sessions are the ceiling this record can support.

Price and depreciation

No listing price is recorded for this configuration and no depreciation curve is modeled — there is no resale math to quote and no dollar projection to weigh.

Alternatives to consider

The 7389 2-in-1 in this batch is the natural rival: mobility 87 to this one's 82, portability 76.9 to 72.5 — the older machine actually out-carries it. The 9510 2-in-1 and 9520 2-in-1 trade portability (60 for both) for a larger footprint, and the standard-form 9420 offers mobility 86 if the hinge is not required.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class, the Latitude 9410 2-in-1 is an executive convertible for the carry-first buyer: top-quarter mobility, high-band portability and a premium hinge, with performance and graphics absent from the record and every demanding workload out of scope.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

🎯 For your profile

You've viewed: You've recently viewed 18 models — compare this model with them in the analogs matrix.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
reliability
19
composite score
24
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance absent (no data or feature not provided).
  • reliability is lower than typical convertible class (+61.2%) (low tier).
    budget segment of category
  • composite score is lower than typical convertible class (+46.7%).
    budget segment of category

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Core i5 10210U
CPU: Core i5 10210U · 10th
office tier

Top configuration is built for office apps, web browsing, and basic daily tasks.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 49) ↔ price (median 355.7).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 69) ↔ overall performance (median 37.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.8).

Latitude 9410 2-in-1: verdict

+
Best for: a balanced profile
!
Watch out for: gaming and GPU-accelerated tasks

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Dell Latitude 9410 2-in-1.

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Latitude 9xxx (flagship)
Type
Convertible (2-in-1)
Screen size
14"
Resolution
1920x1080
Weight
1.36 kg
Backlit keyboard
Webcam
TPM (security)
Battery
52 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
23
/100
CPU
46
/100
GPU
0
/100
LB
24
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 23
Portability 73
Light office 47
Gaming 18
Creative 12
Energy efficiency 71
Connectivity
Value 12
Color accuracy
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Grand Theft Auto V ✗ Weak
CPU
231%
GPU
0%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
Minecraft ✗ Weak
CPU
462%
GPU
0%
Fortnite ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
Valorant ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Apex Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
Hogwarts Legacy ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
Dota 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
66%
GPU
0%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✗ Weak
CPU
84%
GPU
0%
League of Legends ✗ Weak
CPU
462%
GPU
0%
Sims 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
66%
GPU
0%
Battlefield 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
Far Cry 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
Forza Horizon 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
Forza Horizon 5 ✗ Weak
CPU
103%
GPU
0%
Metro Exodus ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
Overwatch ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
0%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Escape from Tarkov ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
God of War ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Death Stranding ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
Control ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Doom Eternal ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
Hitman 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
Watch Dogs Legion ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
Borderlands 3 ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
Anno 1800 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Rainbow Six Siege ✗ Weak
CPU
385%
GPU
0%
The Division 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Gears Tactics ✗ Weak
CPU
185%
GPU
0%
Hunt Showdown ✗ Weak
CPU
165%
GPU
0%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Days Gone ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✗ Weak
CPU
110%
GPU
0%
Returnal ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
Dying Light 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Resident Evil Village ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
The Callisto Protocol ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Atomic Heart ✗ Weak
CPU
144%
GPU
0%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
110%
GPU
0%
Black Myth Wukong ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Ghost of Tsushima ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Diablo 4 ✗ Weak
CPU
210%
GPU
0%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✗ Weak
CPU
154%
GPU
0%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Dead Space Remake ✗ Weak
CPU
144%
GPU
0%
Lies of P ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
92%
GPU
0%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✗ Weak
CPU
231%
GPU
0%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
F1 24 ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%
Need for Speed Heat ✗ Weak
CPU
132%
GPU
0%
Civilization 6 ✗ Weak
CPU
308%
GPU
0%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✗ Weak
CPU
257%
GPU
0%

Configuration options

Available model options · 4 variants across 1 categories

⚙ Processors (4)
Core i5-10210U Core i5-10310U Core i7-10610U Core i7-10810U

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.