Model review

Dell Pro 7 14 2-in-1 review

Dell Pro 7 14 2-in-1 — from 2026, 1.47 kg, performance 61.

Dell

Technical specifications

Type Convertible (2-in-1)
Release year 2026
Screen 14" · 1920x1200
Processor Intel Core Ultra 5 322 , Intel Core Ultra 5 325 , Intel Core Ultra 5 335 , Intel Core Ultra 5 336H , Intel Core Ultra 7 365 , Intel Core Ultra 7 366H
Graphics Intel Xe3 Graphics (2-Core)
Max. RAM 64 GB
Weight 1.47 kg
Battery 55.8 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
61
/100
CPU
60
/100
GPU
46
/100
LB
62
/100

Dell Pro 7 14 2-in-1 (2026): the bigger hinge, the same bill

The Dell Pro 7 14 2-in-1 is the 14-inch twin of the Pro 7 13 2-in-1: the same Core Ultra 5 322 with Xe3 graphics, the same 64GB of memory, the same $1,500 joint-highest consumer ask in this batch. The measured axes match the 13-inch exactly — photo at 86 top-tier, gaming at 75 high-band, office at 83.15 high-band, performance at 61.28 mid-band — with portability at 69.2 against the smaller twin's 77.8 as the only difference.

Where it holds up

The platform story is unchanged and strong: photo design at 86 top-tier — remarkable for a convertible on integrated graphics — gaming at 75 high-band, office at 83.15 high-band, and the 64GB memory ceiling doubling the class median. The 14-inch canvas gives the pen and tent modes more room to matter, and the verdict names no weakness against class peers.

Where it falls short

With no named weakness, the honest accounting goes to the low band, which holds a single axis: value at 28.35, identical to the 13-inch's — the hinge-plus-size premium measured against mid-band performance and mid-tier modeling and CAD at 47. The portability step down to 69.2 is the measured cost of the canvas; buyers choosing between the twins should weigh it directly, because nothing else on the sheets differs.

Price and depreciation

As a 2026 machine the ledger is empty — no baseline has formed, so the modeled rate reads zero percent per year and first-year exposure sits with the buyer. The same caution as the 13-inch applies: fresh-platform convertibles at premium asks tend to take their steepest used-market hit in year one, and the empty ledger should be read as absence of data, not absence of risk.

Alternatives to consider

The Pro 7 13 2-in-1 at the same $1,500 is the decision itself: identical sheet, portability at 77.8 versus 69.2, smaller canvas. The Pro 7 14 clamshell at $1,400 posts photo at 87 — top-tier, one point higher than this machine — for $100 less without the hinge. If the convertible mechanism is the requirement, this pair and the 16 Plus 2-in-1 are the batch's current-generation answers; if it is not, the clamshell wins on photo and price both.

Bottom line

Fairly priced for the class. The Pro 7 14 2-in-1 is the canvas-first half of the premium convertible pair: top-tier photo, high-band office and gaming, 64GB, with value at 28.35 and portability at 69.2 as the honest invoices. Choose it over the 13 only when the extra inch earns its keep.

🧭 Your context

Stage: Refining requirements

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

🎯 For your profile

You've viewed: You've recently viewed 18 models — compare this model with them in the analogs matrix.

⭐ What stands out

graphics performance
45.9
memory capacity
64
overall performance
62.6
above median below median class median
  • graphics performance is higher than typical convertible class (+200%) (mainstream tier).
    top 25% of its category
  • memory capacity is higher than typical convertible class (+100%) (professional).
    top 25% of its category
  • overall performance is higher than typical convertible class (+65.9%) (mid).
    top 25% of its category

🎮 What it can run

⚙️ Configuration analysis

Top configuration: Intel Core Ultra 5 322 · Intel Xe3 Graphics (2-Core) · 64GB RAM
CPU: Intel Core Ultra 5 322 GPU: Intel Xe3 Graphics (2-Core) RAM: 64 GB
mainstream tier

Top configuration suits everyday productivity, light photo editing, and esports titles.

🤔 How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 49) ↔ price (median 355.7).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 69) ↔ overall performance (median 37.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) ↔ battery life (median 4.8).

Pro 7 14 2-in-1: verdict

+
Best for: GPU-accelerated workloads and gaming
!
Watch out for: no serious weak spots

➡️ Next step

You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.

Technical reference for Dell Pro 7 14 2-in-1.

Full specifications

Brand
Dell
Series
Dell Pro (новые Latitude rebrand)
Type
Convertible (2-in-1)
Release year
2026
Screen size
14"
Resolution
1920x1200
Panel type
ips
Color gamut (sRGB)
100%
Graphics
Intel Xe3 Graphics (2-Core)
RAM (max)
64 GB LPDDR5X
Weight
1.47 kg
Ports
5
Thunderbolt
Battery
56 Wh

Performance scores

Performance
63
/100
CPU
64
/100
GPU
46
/100
LB
65
/100

Performance metrics

Performance 63
Portability 69
Light office 91
Gaming 74
Creative 78
Energy efficiency 77
Connectivity 98
Value 31
Color accuracy 85
🎮

No FPS data for this model's GPU.

The GPU may be integrated or not yet benchmarked.

💻 Software compatibility

Counter-Strike 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
127%
GPU
66%
RAM
800%
Grand Theft Auto V ✓ Runs well
CPU
318%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
Cyberpunk 2077 ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
153%
RAM
800%
Minecraft ✓ Runs well
CPU
637%
GPU
459%
RAM
999%
Fortnite ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
GPU
287%
RAM
800%
Valorant ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
183%
RAM
999%
Elden Ring ✗ Weak
CPU
116%
GPU
96%
RAM
533%
Red Dead Redemption 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
164%
RAM
800%
Apex Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
GPU
115%
RAM
999%
Hogwarts Legacy ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
GPU
153%
RAM
400%
Dota 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
Baldur's Gate 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
GPU
131%
RAM
800%
Starfield ✗ Weak
CPU
91%
GPU
66%
RAM
400%
Call of Duty: Warzone ✓ Runs well
CPU
116%
GPU
131%
RAM
800%
League of Legends ✓ Runs well
CPU
637%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
Sims 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
Helldivers 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
91%
GPU
71%
RAM
800%
Battlefield 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
GPU
153%
RAM
800%
Far Cry 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
GPU
208%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
255%
RAM
800%
Forza Horizon 5 ✓ Runs well
CPU
141%
GPU
131%
RAM
800%
Metro Exodus ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
GPU
148%
RAM
800%
Overwatch ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
GPU
917%
RAM
999%
PUBG: Battlegrounds ✓ Runs well
CPU
159%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil 4 Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
GPU
112%
RAM
800%
Escape from Tarkov ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
183%
RAM
800%
God of War ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
Horizon Zero Dawn ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
153%
RAM
800%
Death Stranding ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
GPU
148%
RAM
800%
Control ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
153%
RAM
800%
Doom Eternal ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Batman: Arkham Knight ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
GPU
229%
RAM
999%
Hitman 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Flight Simulator 2020 ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
GPU
183%
RAM
800%
Watch Dogs Legion ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
Borderlands 3 ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
GPU
164%
RAM
999%
Anno 1800 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Rainbow Six Siege ✓ Runs well
CPU
531%
GPU
459%
RAM
999%
The Division 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
183%
RAM
800%
Gears Tactics ✓ Runs well
CPU
255%
GPU
306%
RAM
800%
Hunt Showdown ✓ Runs well
CPU
227%
GPU
229%
RAM
999%
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
112%
RAM
800%
Mafia Definitive Edition ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
229%
RAM
999%
Days Gone ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
153%
RAM
800%
Ghostwire Tokyo ✓ Runs well
CPU
152%
GPU
191%
RAM
533%
Returnal ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
115%
RAM
400%
Dying Light 2 ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
112%
RAM
800%
Resident Evil Village ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
131%
RAM
800%
The Callisto Protocol ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
GPU
115%
RAM
800%
Atomic Heart ✓ Runs well
CPU
199%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
Alan Wake 2 ✗ Weak
CPU
152%
GPU
71%
RAM
400%
Black Myth Wukong ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
GPU
191%
RAM
400%
Ghost of Tsushima ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
The Last of Us Part 1 ✓ Runs well
CPU
127%
GPU
115%
RAM
400%
Diablo 4 ✓ Runs well
CPU
289%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Spider-Man Miles Morales ✓ Runs well
CPU
212%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Star Wars Jedi Survivor ✗ Weak
CPU
127%
GPU
83%
RAM
800%
Dead Space Remake ✓ Runs well
CPU
199%
GPU
112%
RAM
800%
Lies of P ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
Sons of the Forest ✗ Weak
CPU
127%
GPU
100%
RAM
533%
Rise of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
GPU
459%
RAM
999%
Shadow of the Tomb Raider ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Odyssey ✓ Runs well
CPU
318%
GPU
229%
RAM
800%
Assassin's Creed Valhalla ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
191%
RAM
800%
F1 24 ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
GPU
112%
RAM
800%
Need for Speed Heat ✓ Runs well
CPU
182%
GPU
131%
RAM
800%
Civilization 6 ✓ Runs well
CPU
424%
GPU
459%
RAM
999%
Star Wars Jedi Fallen Order ✓ Runs well
CPU
354%
GPU
382%
RAM
800%

Configuration options

Available model options · 16 variants across 5 categories

🔋 Batteries (2)
55.8 Wh 70 Wh
⚙ Processors (6)
Intel Core Ultra 5 322 Intel Core Ultra 5 325 Intel Core Ultra 5 335 Intel Core Ultra 5 336H Intel Core Ultra 7 365 Intel Core Ultra 7 366H
🎮 Graphics (1)
Intel Xe3 Graphics (2-Core)
🔲 Memory (3)
16GB 32GB 64GB
💾 Storage (4)
256GB 512GB 1024GB 2048GB

Similar models

Explore alternatives across different angles.

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining — compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device — no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.