Component comparison

ROG Flow X13 GV301 vs ROG Flow Z13 GZ302

ROG Flow X13 GV301 vs ROG Flow Z13 GZ302 โ€” detailed laptop comparison: performance, mobility, price, specifications.

Advantages

A ROG Flow X13 GV301
  • + LB overall score (+29.0)
  • + Performance (+30.4)
  • + Gaming performance (+20.0)
  • + GPU (+57.6)
  • + Estimated price (-$850)
B ROG Flow Z13 (2025) GZ302
  • + Mobility (+22.0)
  • + Reliability (+47.0)
  • + Screen quality (+9.0)
  • + Weight (-0.10 kg)
  • + Battery (+8 Wh)
  • + Max RAM (+96 GB)
  • + Release year (+4)
  • + Modernity (+23.1)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
ROG Flow X13 GV301
Component B
ROG Flow Z13 (2025) GZ302
LB overall score 73.0 (+29.0) 44.0
Performance 67.2 (+30.4) 36.9
Gaming performance 59.0 (+20.0) 39.0
Mobility 71.0 93.0 (+22.0)
Reliability 53.0 100.0 (+47.0)
Value 82.0 โ€”
Screen quality 51.1 60.1 (+9.0)
CPU 75.5 โ€”
GPU 63.1 (+57.6) 5.5
Estimated price $590 (-$850) $1,440
Weight 1.30 kg 1.20 kg (-0.10 kg)
Battery 62 Wh 70 Wh (+8 Wh)
Max RAM 32 GB 128 GB (+96 GB)
Release year 2021 2025 (+4)
Modernity 76.9 100.0 (+23.1)
Based on the comparison: ROG Flow Z13 (2025) GZ302 wins 8 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Reviews & specs

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.