Component comparison
Latitude 7380 vs Latitude 7430 2-in-1
Latitude 7380 vs Latitude 7430 2-in-1 โ detailed laptop comparison: performance, mobility, price, specifications.
Advantages
A
Latitude 7380
- + Gaming performance (+39.0)
- + Estimated price (-$645)
B
Latitude 7430 2-in-1
- + LB overall score (+9.0)
- + Performance (+23.6)
- + Mobility (+8.0)
- + Reliability (+62.0)
- + Value (+10.2)
- + CPU (+41.3)
- + Max RAM (+32 GB)
- + Release year (+8)
- + Modernity (+61.5)
Detailed spec comparison
| Spec |
Component A
Latitude 7380
|
Component B
Latitude 7430 2-in-1
|
|---|---|---|
| LB overall score | 38.0 | 47.0 (+9.0) |
| Performance | 21.3 | 44.8 (+23.6) |
| Gaming performance | 59.0 (+39.0) | 20.0 |
| Mobility | 65.0 | 73.0 (+8.0) |
| Reliability | 14.0 | 76.0 (+62.0) |
| Value | 21.4 | 31.6 (+10.2) |
| Screen quality | 50.0 | โ |
| CPU | 23.8 | 65.0 (+41.3) |
| GPU | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Estimated price | $362 (-$645) | $1,007 |
| Weight | 1.17 kg | โ |
| Battery | โ | โ |
| Max RAM | 32 GB | 64 GB (+32 GB) |
| Release year | 2016 | 2024 (+8) |
| Modernity | 38.5 | 100.0 (+61.5) |
Based on the comparison:
Latitude 7430 2-in-1 wins 9 of the comparable criteria.
The choice depends on your use case.
๐ค How to choose
Universal advice for any use case.
- Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ price (median 385.1).
- Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ overall performance (median 49.8).
- Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ battery life (median 2.8).