Component comparison

RTX A1000 vs Quadro T1000

RTX A1000 vs Quadro T1000 โ€” detailed GPU comparison: performance, gaming FPS, specifications.

Advantages

A RTX A1000
  • + Release year (+5)
  • + VRAM (GB) (+4 GB)
  • + Lithography (nm) (-4 nm)
  • + CUDA cores (+1536)
  • + Energy efficiency (+15.7)
  • + PassMark (overall) (+4240)
  • + Geekbench OpenCL (+19794)
  • + Geekbench Vulkan (+20719)
  • + Normalized score (+11.3)
B Quadro T1000
  • + Memory clock (MHz) (+6500 MHz)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
RTX A1000
Component B
Quadro T1000
Release year 2024 (+5) 2019
VRAM (GB) 8 GB (+4 GB) 4 GB
Memory type GDDR6 GDDR5
Memory clock (MHz) 1500 MHz 8000 MHz (+6500 MHz)
Bandwidth (GB/s) 224 GB/s โ€”
Memory bus (bit) 128 bit 128 bit
TGP / TDP (W) 50 W 50 W
Lithography (nm) 8 nm (-4 nm) 12 nm
Transistors (M) โ€” โ€”
Die size (mmยฒ) โ€” โ€”
Base clock (MHz) โ€” โ€”
Boost clock (MHz) โ€” 1455 MHz
CUDA cores 2,304 (+1536) 768
TMUs 72 โ€”
ROPs 32 โ€”
RT cores 18 โ€”
Tensor cores 72 โ€”
FP32 performance (TFLOPS) 6.74 TFLOPS โ€”
Pixel fill rate (GPixel/s) โ€” โ€”
Texture fill rate (GTexel/s) โ€” โ€”
Energy efficiency 39.9 (+15.7) 24.1
PassMark (overall) 10,753 (+4240) 6,513
3DMark Time Spy โ€” โ€”
3DMark Fire Strike โ€” โ€”
Geekbench OpenCL 53,644 (+19794) 33,850
Geekbench Vulkan 50,444 (+20719) 29,725
Normalized score 57.2 (+11.3) 45.9

Only in component A

DLSS ReBAR

In both

CUDA

FPS in games (1080p)

Game RTX A1000 Quadro T1000 Delta
CS:GO 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
GTA V 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ
Overwatch 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
PUBG 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ

Specs from public sources (PassMark, Geekbench). FPS measured at 1080p medium settings.

Based on the comparison: RTX A1000 wins 9 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Reviews & specs

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.