Component comparison

GeForce RTX 5070 vs Quadro T1000

GeForce RTX 5070 vs Quadro T1000 โ€” detailed GPU comparison: performance, gaming FPS, specifications.

Advantages

A GeForce RTX 5070
  • + Release year (+6)
  • + VRAM (GB) (+4 GB)
  • + Memory bus (bit) (+64 bit)
  • + TGP / TDP (W) (+50 W)
  • + Lithography (nm) (-8 nm)
  • + CUDA cores (+5376)
  • + PassMark (overall) (+12562)
  • + Normalized score (+23.7)
B Quadro T1000
  • + Memory clock (MHz) (+6000 MHz)
  • + Energy efficiency (+2.8)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
GeForce RTX 5070
Component B
Quadro T1000
Release year 2025 (+6) 2019
VRAM (GB) 8 GB (+4 GB) 4 GB
Memory type GDDR7 GDDR5
Memory clock (MHz) 2000 MHz 8000 MHz (+6000 MHz)
Bandwidth (GB/s) 672 GB/s โ€”
Memory bus (bit) 192 bit (+64 bit) 128 bit
TGP / TDP (W) 100 W (+50 W) 50 W
Lithography (nm) 4 nm (-8 nm) 12 nm
Transistors (M) 31,100M โ€”
Die size (mmยฒ) 263 mmยฒ โ€”
Base clock (MHz) โ€” โ€”
Boost clock (MHz) โ€” 1455 MHz
CUDA cores 6,144 (+5376) 768
TMUs 192 โ€”
ROPs 80 โ€”
RT cores 48 โ€”
Tensor cores 192 โ€”
FP32 performance (TFLOPS) 30.87 TFLOPS โ€”
Pixel fill rate (GPixel/s) 201.00 GPixel/s โ€”
Texture fill rate (GTexel/s) 482.30 GTexel/s โ€”
Energy efficiency 21.3 24.1 (+2.8)
PassMark (overall) 19,075 (+12562) 6,513
3DMark Time Spy โ€” โ€”
3DMark Fire Strike 34,949 โ€”
Geekbench OpenCL โ€” 33,850
Geekbench Vulkan โ€” 29,725
Normalized score 69.6 (+23.7) 45.9

Only in component A

DLSS ReBAR ray_tracing

In both

CUDA

FPS in games (1080p)

Game GeForce RTX 5070 Quadro T1000 Delta
Battlefield 5 180 FPS 38 FPS +373.7% (A)
CS:GO 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
Far Cry 5 322 FPS 57 FPS +464.9% (A)
GTA V 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ
Metro Exodus 170 FPS 32 FPS +431.3% (A)
Overwatch 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
PUBG 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ

Specs from public sources (PassMark, Geekbench). FPS measured at 1080p medium settings.

Based on the comparison: GeForce RTX 5070 wins 8 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Reviews & specs

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.