Component comparison

GeForce RTX 3050 vs Quadro T1000

GeForce RTX 3050 vs Quadro T1000 โ€” detailed GPU comparison: performance, gaming FPS, specifications.

Advantages

A GeForce RTX 3050
  • + Release year (+2)
  • + TGP / TDP (W) (+25 W)
  • + Lithography (nm) (-4 nm)
  • + CUDA cores (+1280)
  • + PassMark (overall) (+5365)
  • + Geekbench OpenCL (+29615)
  • + Geekbench Vulkan (+32439)
  • + Normalized score (+17.2)
B Quadro T1000
  • + Memory clock (MHz) (+6500 MHz)
  • + Boost clock (MHz) (+112 MHz)
  • + Energy efficiency (+7.2)

Detailed spec comparison

Spec Component A
GeForce RTX 3050
Component B
Quadro T1000
Release year 2021 (+2) 2019
VRAM (GB) 4 GB 4 GB
Memory type GDDR6 GDDR5
Memory clock (MHz) 1500 MHz 8000 MHz (+6500 MHz)
Bandwidth (GB/s) 192 GB/s โ€”
Memory bus (bit) 128 bit 128 bit
TGP / TDP (W) 75 W (+25 W) 50 W
Lithography (nm) 8 nm (-4 nm) 12 nm
Transistors (M) 8,700M โ€”
Die size (mmยฒ) 200 mmยฒ โ€”
Base clock (MHz) 1065 MHz โ€”
Boost clock (MHz) 1343 MHz 1455 MHz (+112 MHz)
CUDA cores 2,048 (+1280) 768
TMUs 64 โ€”
ROPs 32 โ€”
RT cores 16 โ€”
Tensor cores 64 โ€”
FP32 performance (TFLOPS) 5.50 TFLOPS โ€”
Pixel fill rate (GPixel/s) 42.98 GPixel/s โ€”
Texture fill rate (GTexel/s) 85.95 GTexel/s โ€”
Energy efficiency 17.0 24.1 (+7.2)
PassMark (overall) 11,878 (+5365) 6,513
3DMark Time Spy 4,497 โ€”
3DMark Fire Strike 11,949 โ€”
Geekbench OpenCL 63,465 (+29615) 33,850
Geekbench Vulkan 62,164 (+32439) 29,725
Normalized score 63.1 (+17.2) 45.9

Only in component A

ReBAR

Only in component B

CUDA

FPS in games (1080p)

Game GeForce RTX 3050 Quadro T1000 Delta
Battlefield 5 93 FPS 38 FPS +144.7% (A)
CS:GO 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
Dota 2 118 FPS 113 FPS +4.4% (A)
Far Cry 5 68 FPS 57 FPS +19.3% (A)
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark 44 FPS 31 FPS +41.9% (A)
GTA V 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ
GTA V 95 FPS 94 FPS +1.1% (A)
Metro Exodus 49 FPS 32 FPS +53.1% (A)
Overwatch 240 FPS 240 FPS โ‰ˆ
PUBG 140 FPS 140 FPS โ‰ˆ
The Witcher 3 71 FPS 53 FPS +34% (A)
X-Plane 11.11 62 FPS 57 FPS +8.8% (A)

Specs from public sources (PassMark, Geekbench). FPS measured at 1080p medium settings.

Based on the comparison: GeForce RTX 3050 wins 8 of the comparable criteria. The choice depends on your use case.

๐Ÿค” How to choose

Universal advice for any use case.

  • Reliability vs price: reliability (median 50) โ†” price (median 385.1).
  • Weight vs CPU: mobility (median 48) โ†” overall performance (median 49.8).
  • Upgradeability vs battery: upgradability (median 50) โ†” battery life (median 2.8).

Reviews & specs

Your journey

based on your activity
Refining requirements
You're refining โ€” compare finalists head-to-head.
Focused on
Performance
20%
Mobility
20%
Refine your picks
An anonymous cookie on your device โ€” no account, no personal data. Viewed models, compares and picker answers shape this panel.
Delete profile? Compare list stays.